Home/Government Jobs/CWC Recruitment 2026 Out for 327 Posts: Apply Online Form
ЁЯТ╝Job

CWC Recruitment 2026 Out for 327 Posts: Apply Online Form

17/10/2026
38 views
Central Warehousing Corporation (CWC)
GraduatePost GraduateAll IndiaPermanent
CWC Recruitment 2026 notification and apply online

Key Information

Location

All India

Last Date

15 Nov 2026

Salary

Rs. 29,000 - 1,40,000/- (IDA Scale)

Qualification

Graduate / Post Graduate / B.E. / B.Tech / B.Sc.

Age Limit

18 to 28 Years (as on 15.11.2026)

Application Fee

Rs. 500/- to Rs. 1,350/-

Total Posts

323

Post Name

Assistant Manager & Junior Executive

Application Start Date

17 Oct 2026

Full Description

Central Warehousing Corporation (CWC) has invited online applications for 327 Assistant Manager and Junior Executive posts. Last date to apply is 15.11.2026.This detailed guide covers all official aspects based strictly on Advertisement No. CWC/I-Manpower/DR/Rectt/2026/01 released by CWC.

As per the official notification issued by the Central Warehousing Corporation, eligible Male, Female, and Transgender candidates can apply online for these posts between 17.10.2026 and 15.11.2026. The selected candidates will serve across CWC warehouses, regional offices, and ICDs pan-India.

Important Dates

EventDate
Official Notification Release Date17.10.2026
Online Registration Start Date17.10.2026
Last Date for Online Application & Fee Payment15.11.2026
Admit Card Download DateAround 21 days before exam
Online Exam DateWill be intimated later

Vacancy Details

Post NameSCSTOBCEWSURTotal Vacancies
Assistant Manager (General)090323072870
Assistant Manager (Technical)090416062560
Assistant Manager (Finance)000103010510
Assistant Manager (Civil)030106021022
Assistant Manager (Electrical)010001000305
Assistant Manager (Mechanical)000001000304
Junior Executive (General)110521073478
Junior Executive (Technical)070626073278

Eligibility Criteria

Age Limit & Relaxations

The candidate's age must be between 18 and 28 years as on 15.11.2026 (born not earlier than 16.11.1998 and not later than 15.11.2008). Upper age relaxation is applicable as per Government rules:

  • SC / ST Candidates: 5 Years
  • OBC (Non-Creamy Layer): 3 Years
  • PwBD Candidates: 10 Years
  • Ex-Servicemen: As per government rules

The qualification varies based on the specific post code:

Post NameEducational Qualification Required
Assistant Manager (General)Two years Post Graduation Degree or Post Graduate Diploma in any Discipline.
Assistant Manager (Technical)B.Tech / B.E. in Agriculture, Food Technology, Food Science, Food Technology Management, or Biotechnology.
Assistant Manager (Finance)Commerce Graduate with 3 years experience OR Graduate in any discipline with CA Inter / CMA Inter.
Assistant Manager (Civil / Electrical / Mechanical)B.E. / B.Tech in the respective engineering stream (Civil, Electrical, Electrical & Electronics, or Mechanical).
Junior Executive (General)Graduate in any discipline with working knowledge in Computer applications (MS Office).
Junior Executive (Technical)B.Sc. in Agriculture, Botany, Zoology, Biotechnology, Microbiology, Biochemistry, Food Science, or Chemistry with computer knowledge.

How to Apply

1
Visit CWC Official Website

Go to www.cewacor.nic.in and click on Career @CWC link.

2
Complete New Registration

Enter basic details to obtain Provisional Registration Number and Password.

3
Upload Scanned Documents

Upload photo, signature, left thumb impression, and handwritten declaration.

4
Pay Fee and Submit

Pay application fee online and take a printout of submitted application form.

Selection Process

1
Appear for Online Examination

Candidates must take a computer-based test comprising objective and descriptive sections.

2
Undergo Document Verification

Shortlisted candidates present original certificates to verify category, age, and qualifications.

3
Attend Personal Interview

Assistant Manager candidates undergo an interview carrying 30 marks at CWC Delhi.

Advance Information

Advance Information & Service Bond

Selected candidates will have to serve a mandatory probation period as per CWC regulations. Additionally, candidates must sign a service bond at the time of joining:

  • Assistant Manager Posts: Rs. 1,00,000/- (Rupees One Lakh Only) for a minimum of 2 years.
  • Junior Executive Posts: Rs. 50,000/- (Rupees Fifty Thousand Only) for a minimum of 2 years.

Application Fee Details

The fee structure for CWC Recruitment 2026 differs across categories and must be paid online:

CategoryApplication FeeIntimation ChargesTotal Fee
Unreserved (UR) / EWS / OBCRs. 850Rs. 500Rs. 1,350/-
SC / ST / PwBD / Ex-Servicemen / WomenNILRs. 500Rs. 500/-

ЁЯТб RozgarTap Advice

Double-check your handwritten declaration and ensure it is written in English with black ink before uploading. Candidates claiming OBC-NCL or EWS status must hold a valid certificate issued on or after April 1, 2026, but not later than November 15, 2026.

ЁЯУв Free Job Alerts

рд░реЛрдЬрд╝рд╛рдирд╛ рдлреНрд░реА рдЬреЙрдм рдЕрд▓рд░реНрдЯ, рдПрдбрдорд┐рдЯ рдХрд╛рд░реНрдб рдФрд░ рдкрд░реАрдХреНрд╖рд╛ рдХреЗ рдиреЛрдЯреНрд╕ рд╕реАрдзреЗ рдЕрдкрдиреЗ рдореЛрдмрд╛рдЗрд▓ рдкрд░ рдкрд╛рдиреЗ рдХреЗ рд▓рд┐рдП рд╣рдорд╛рд░реЗ WhatsApp Group рд╕реЗ рдЕрднреА рдЬреБрдбрд╝реЗрдВред ЁЯУ▓ WhatsApp Group Join Karein

ЁЯУв Free Job Alerts

рдХреЛрдИ рднреА рдЕрдкрдбреЗрдЯ рди рдЫреВрдЯреЗ! рд╕рдмрд╕реЗ рдкрд╣рд▓реЗ рдиреЛрдЯрд┐рдлрд┐рдХреЗрд╢рди рдФрд░ рдлреНрд░реА PDF рдиреЛрдЯреНрд╕ рдкрд╛рдиреЗ рдХреЗ рд▓рд┐рдП рдЕрднреА рдЯреЗрд▓реАрдЧреНрд░рд╛рдо рдЬреЙрдЗрди рдХрд░реЗрдВред jon now


F&Q
Q. What is the last date to apply for CWC Recruitment 2026?
A: The last date to register online and pay fees is November 15, 2026.
Q. What is the application fee for SC/ST candidates in CWC Recruitment 2026?
A: SC, ST, PwBD, Ex-Servicemen, and Women candidates need to pay Rs. 500/- as intimation charges only.
Q. Is there a service bond for CWC Assistant Manager posts?
A: Yes, selected Assistant Managers must execute a service bond of Rs. 1,00,000/- for a minimum period of 2 years.
Q.What is the maximum age limit for Junior Executive posts?
A: The maximum age limit is 28 years as on 15.11.2026, with age relaxation applicable for reserved categories.
Q. Are final year students eligible to apply for CWC 2026?
A: No, candidates appearing in their final year or semester are not eligible to apply.
Application Fee DetailsЁЯУЛ Copy FormatЁЯУЭ Copy Text copy ho gaya (tables ke saath) тЬУ
Translate




Quick Actions

Share This Post

Additional Information

Exam Date:

Soon

Selection Process:
1
Appear for Online Examination

Candidates must take a computer-based test comprising objective and descriptive sections.

2
Undergo Document Verification

Shortlisted candidates present original certificates to verify category, age, and qualifications.

3
Attend Personal Interview

Assistant Manager candidates undergo an interview carrying 30 marks at CWC Delhi.